$349,000

1508 13325 102A AVENUE

Surrey BC V3T 0J5 - Whalley
Part of Ultra →
1 bd
1 ba
607 sqft
Built 2013

About This Property

Prime Location at ULTRA! This bright 607 sq.ft east-facing 1-bedroom unit offers excellent value in Surrey's most dynamic neighborhood. Modern features include quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and laminate flooring. Enjoy in-suite laundry, 1 parking stall, and 1 locker. Building amenities: gym, party room, meeting room, and playground.…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Primary BedroomMain · 11'3 × 9'11
LibraryMain · 10'7 × 9'4
Dining RoomMain · 9'3 × 8'7
KitchenMain · 8'6 × 9'
FoyerMain · 5'5 × 9'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176495
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet607
Year Built2013
Parking Spaces1
HeatingOther
Strata Fee$349.34/mo
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group - 1st West Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$448,000Median home value
$62,800Median household income
40.1%Owner-occupied
3.7%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
40.3%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
37.3%Commute under 30 min
60.6%Drive to work
50.1%Foreign-born residents
9,821Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.1%15 to 64: 78.5%65 and over: 10.4%
  • Under 1511.1%
  • 15 to 6478.5%
  • 65 and over10.4%

Household size

  • 1 person44.7%
  • 229.4%
  • 312.5%
  • 47.7%
  • 5 or more5.8%

Language spoken at home

35.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi9.5%
  • Mandarin7.7%
  • English + other7.5%
  • Tagalog5.9%
  • Hindi4%
  • Korean3.5%
  • All others26.3%

Mother tongue, share of 9,785 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 5.8% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.7% vs 10.5%
  • more people living alone than Whalley 44.7% vs 35%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.5% vs 2.5%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 7.7% vs 5.6%
  • more Hindi speakers than Whalley 4% vs 3.2%
  • Median household income is lower than Metro Vancouver $62,800 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $448,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,174
Mortgage payment$1,630
Strata fee$349
Property tax$150
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 16

Book a Showing