SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$529,900

328 6628 120TH STREET

Surrey BC V3W 1T7 - West Newton
1 bd
1 ba
668 sqft
Built 2010

About This Property

ATTN: INVESTORS and FIRST TIME BUYERS! Don't miss this extremely SPACIOUS 1-bedroom unit on the QUIET SIDE OF THE BUILDING! This beautiful unit features an OPEN CONCEPT floor plan, LAMINATE FLOORING, a kitchen with an EATING BAR, plenty of room for a proper DINING ROOM TABLE, a large living room with an ENTERTAINMENT UNIT & TV included with the purchase, a…

Features

Elevator
Balcony
Underground
Room measurements5 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'6 × 11'4
Dining RoomMain · 9'10 × 9'2
KitchenMain · 9'10 × 7'2
Primary BedroomMain · 12'7 × 10'9
FoyerMain · 8'5 × 4'11

Property Details

MLS NumberR2939474
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet668
Year Built2010
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$339.44/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX Select Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$685,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
70.6%Owner-occupied
6.9%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
36.4Median age
32.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.9%Commute under 30 min
80%Drive to work
51.7%Foreign-born residents
5,882Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.9%15 to 64: 69.9%65 and over: 12.2%
  • Under 1517.9%
  • 15 to 6469.9%
  • 65 and over12.2%

Household size

  • 1 person19.6%
  • 223.6%
  • 318.8%
  • 419.4%
  • 5 or more18.6%

Language spoken at home

39.9% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English29.8%
  • English + other7.9%
  • Mandarin4.4%
  • Hindi3.9%
  • Tagalog2%
  • Cantonese1.4%
  • All others10.7%

Mother tongue, share of 5,880 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer 5+ person households than West Newton 18.6% vs 27.4%
  • more people living alone than West Newton 19.6% vs 14.6%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than West Newton 4.4% vs 0.9%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than West Newton 39.9% vs 51.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $685,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,035
Mortgage payment$2,478
Strata fee$339
Property tax$173
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing