SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$558,000

322 6688 120 STREET

Surrey BC V3W 1T8 - West Newton
2 bd
2 ba
810 sqft
Built 2011

About This Property

Immaculately kept 2-bed 2-bath in sought-after Salus built by reputable Adera. Facing the quiet side, this 810 sqft home offers 9' ceilings, well-defined living and dining areas, a large kitchen with stone countertop & SS appliances (newer dishwasher and garburator). A fully covered 97 sqft balcony is perfect for year-round enjoyment. Salus is known for its…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Playground
Balcony
Underground
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 8'9 × 5'1
KitchenMain · 9'1 × 7'6
Dining RoomMain · 9'9 × 11'5
Living RoomMain · 11' × 11'5
Primary BedroomMain · 11'4 × 10'10
BedroomMain · 9'1 × 9'2
Walk-In ClosetMain · 3'3 × 5'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3078901
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet810
Year Built2011
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$425.28/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByMacdonald Realty Westmar

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$685,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
70.6%Owner-occupied
6.9%Single-detached homes
3.1Avg household size
36.4Median age
32.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
48.9%Commute under 30 min
80%Drive to work
51.7%Foreign-born residents
5,882Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.9%15 to 64: 69.9%65 and over: 12.2%
  • Under 1517.9%
  • 15 to 6469.9%
  • 65 and over12.2%

Household size

  • 1 person19.6%
  • 223.6%
  • 318.8%
  • 419.4%
  • 5 or more18.6%

Language spoken at home

39.9% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English29.8%
  • English + other7.9%
  • Mandarin4.4%
  • Hindi3.9%
  • Tagalog2%
  • Cantonese1.4%
  • All others10.7%

Mother tongue, share of 5,880 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer 5+ person households than West Newton 18.6% vs 27.4%
  • more people living alone than West Newton 19.6% vs 14.6%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than West Newton 4.4% vs 0.9%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than West Newton 39.9% vs 51.1%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $685,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,293
Mortgage payment$2,627
Strata fee$425
Property tax$197
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 21

Book a Showing