SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$499,000

316 9299 121 STREET

Surrey BC V3V 7X8 - Queen Mary Park Surrey
1 bd
1 ba
1,085 sqft
Built 1992

About This Property

SPACIOUS, CONVENIENT & PEACEFULL: Discover this charming 1 bedroom+ den condo at Huntington Gate, offering 1085 sqft of functional living space. The open floor plan includes a versatile den , perfect for an office, crafts room or a tv room. Enjoy the serenity of a quiet cul-de-sac with a courtyard-facing unit . The spacious kitchen features an eating area…

Features

Elevator
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Guest
Front Access
Paver Block
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 13'9 × 16'7
Dining RoomMain · 7'3 × 7'5
KitchenMain · 11'7 × 15'5
Primary BedroomMain · 11'6 × 13'8
DenMain · 8'6 × 10'9
StorageMain · 5'9 × 5'9
Foyer5'10 × 4'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR2966759
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet1,085
Year Built1992
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$472.26/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRE/MAX All Points Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$580,000Median home value
$90,000Median household income
69.2%Owner-occupied
11.2%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
36.4Median age
26%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
41.5%Commute under 30 min
74.7%Drive to work
54%Foreign-born residents
3,883Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14.5%15 to 64: 70.5%65 and over: 14.9%
  • Under 1514.5%
  • 15 to 6470.5%
  • 65 and over14.9%

Household size

  • 1 person20.7%
  • 223.1%
  • 316.5%
  • 416.9%
  • 5 or more22.7%

Language spoken at home

36.7% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English30.4%
  • English + other7.6%
  • Hindi5.7%
  • Tagalog4.1%
  • Spanish2.2%
  • Urdu1.8%
  • All others11.5%

Mother tongue, share of 3,880 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more people living alone than Queen Mary Park Surrey 20.7% vs 16%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Queen Mary Park Surrey 4.1% vs 2.4%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than Queen Mary Park Surrey 36.7% vs 48.6%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $580,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,024
Mortgage payment$2,345
Strata fee$472
Property tax$163
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing