$1,379,000

13312 62 AVENUE

Surrey BC V4N 2E8 - Panorama Ridge
7 bd
5 ba
3,100 sqft
Built 2026

About This Property

Brand-new, custom-built 3-level half-duplex by an experienced builder, offering approximately 3,100 sq. ft. of living space on a 3,070 sq. ft. lot. This 7-bedroom, 5-bathroom home offers front driveway access and mountain views from the top-floor bedrooms. The main floor features separate living, dining and family rooms, a kitchen and spice kitchen with…

Features

Central Vacuum
Garage Single
Front Access
Concrete
Room measurements16 rooms▸
KitchenBelow · 6'0 × 10'0
Family RoomBelow · 10'0 × 10'0
BedroomBelow · 9'0 × 9'4
BedroomBelow · 10'0 × 9'0
KitchenMain · 9'0 × 14'0
Wok KitchenMain · 10'6 × 5'6
Living RoomMain · 11'0 × 10'2
Family RoomMain · 12'3 × 14'0
Dining RoomMain · 9'2 × 12'0
BedroomMain · 10'0 × 11'4
Primary BedroomAbove · 14'0 × 16'1
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 5'8 × 6'4
BedroomAbove · 11'4 × 10'0
BedroomAbove · 10'1 × 11'4
BedroomAbove · 10'0 × 11'6
LaundryAbove · 3'0 × 6'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176855
Property TypeHalf Duplex
Bedrooms7
Bathrooms5
Square Feet3,100
Lot Size3,070.73 sqft
Year Built2026
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByPlanet Group Realty Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$114,000Median household income
72.3%Owner-occupied
40.4%Single-detached homes
3.7Avg household size
38Median age
27.2%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
55%Commute under 30 min
88.5%Drive to work
55.2%Foreign-born residents
2,610Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.4%15 to 64: 68.6%65 and over: 14%
  • Under 1517.4%
  • 15 to 6468.6%
  • 65 and over14%

Household size

  • 1 person11.3%
  • 219.7%
  • 319%
  • 421.1%
  • 5 or more28.9%

Language spoken at home

46.4% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English28.2%
  • English + other8%
  • Hindi5%
  • Urdu3.1%
  • Tagalog1.3%
  • Vietnamese0.8%
  • All others7.2%

Mother tongue, share of 2,610 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Urdu speakers than Panorama Ridge 3.1% vs 1.7%
  • more Hindi speakers than Panorama Ridge 5% vs 3.6%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $114,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size7,832 sqft
Lot dimensions66 × 120 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~7,870 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,049
Mortgage payment$6,504
Property tax$404
Home insurance$140
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 19

Book a Showing