SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$579,000

2502 13768 100 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3T 0V2 - Whalley
2 bd
1 ba
689 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

This bright 2-bedroom, 689 sq ft corner home sits high on the 25th floor, offering stunning views through floor-too-ceiling windows. Thoughtfully designed with a modern kitchen, smart home features, and a spacious balcony, it's perfect for comfortable living or entertaining. Just steps from transit, shops, and parks, this home combines style with unbeatable…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Garage Under Building
Room measurements4 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 23' × 17'
Primary BedroomMain · 11' × 10'
BedroomMain · 10' × 9'5
KitchenMain · 7' × 7'

Property Details

MLS NumberR3015370
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet689
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces1
HeatingHeat Pump
Strata Fee$432.53/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByRoyal Pacific Realty Corp.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$452,000Median home value
$74,500Median household income
44.9%Owner-occupied
2.5%Single-detached homes
2.1Avg household size
34Median age
49%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
38.8%Commute under 30 min
60.7%Drive to work
53.4%Foreign-born residents
7,336Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 11.4%15 to 64: 77%65 and over: 11.6%
  • Under 1511.4%
  • 15 to 6477%
  • 65 and over11.6%

Household size

  • 1 person37.4%
  • 235.6%
  • 314.7%
  • 47.9%
  • 5 or more4.5%

Language spoken at home

36.5% English mother tongue

  • Mandarin8.3%
  • English + other8.1%
  • Tagalog6.1%
  • Punjabi5.3%
  • Hindi3.9%
  • Cantonese3.8%
  • All others28%

Mother tongue, share of 7,030 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Whalley 4.5% vs 9.3%
  • fewer 4-person households than Whalley 7.9% vs 10.5%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 5.3% vs 9%
  • more Mandarin speakers than Whalley 8.3% vs 5.6%
  • more Korean speakers than Whalley 3.6% vs 2.5%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Whalley 3.8% vs 2.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $452,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,369
Mortgage payment$2,720
Strata fee$433
Property tax$171
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing