$369,000

206 14355 103 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3T 5V5 - Whalley
Part of Claridge Court →
2 bd
1 ba
735 sqft
Built 1995

About This Property

Offering over 735 sqft, this beautifully maintained and updated 2-BEDROOM condo at Claridge Court delivers exceptional space, comfort, and value! Featuring laminate flooring throughout, a cozy gas fireplace, a spacious primary bedroom, and a functional layout with generous living areas and ample storage. Enjoy beautiful tree-lined views from your private…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Guest
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'2 × 12'
Dining RoomMain · 5'3 × 12'
KitchenMain · 8'10 × 8'9
Primary BedroomMain · 21'2 × 9'6
BedroomMain · 7'1 × 11'1
FoyerMain · 5'3 × 3'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3173486
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet735
Year Built1995
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$326.6/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Premier Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$850,000Median home value
$95,000Median household income
72%Owner-occupied
31.4%Single-detached homes
3.2Avg household size
38Median age
28%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
43.9%Commute under 30 min
72.6%Drive to work
53.2%Foreign-born residents
3,307Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.6%15 to 64: 71%65 and over: 13.4%
  • Under 1515.6%
  • 15 to 6471%
  • 65 and over13.4%

Household size

  • 1 person16.6%
  • 225.4%
  • 318.5%
  • 417.1%
  • 5 or more22.4%

Language spoken at home

36.8% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog13.2%
  • Punjabi9.4%
  • English + other7%
  • Mandarin5%
  • Vietnamese4.2%
  • Arabic2.6%
  • All others21.8%

Mother tongue, share of 3,300 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more 5+ person households than Whalley 22.7% vs 9.3%
  • notably fewer people living alone than Whalley 16.7% vs 35%
  • notably more 4-person households than Whalley 17.2% vs 10.5%
  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Whalley 4.2% vs 2.1%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Whalley 13.2% vs 7.2%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,275
Mortgage payment$1,734
Strata fee$327
Property tax$169
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 8

Book a Showing