SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$424,900

1901 10428 WHALLEY BOULEVARD

Surrey BC V3T 1W6 - Whalley
1 bd
1 ba
569 sqft
Built 2025

About This Property

ATTENTION INVESTORS AND FIRST TIME BUYERS! BRAND NEW HOME UNDER 450K and with incredible views from the 19th floor. This 1 bedroom plus den located in Surrey city center is perfect for first time buyers or investors thanks to it’s incredible location! Open-concept living area, beautiful modern kitchen with quartz countertops, a Fulgor Milano gas cooktop,…

Features

Elevator
Garden
Balcony
Underground
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements7 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 11'8 × 10'6
KitchenMain · 10'10 × 8'1
DenMain · 6'3 × 5'4
BedroomMain · 10'0 × 9'5
Walk-In ClosetMain · 5'6 × 4'1
FoyerMain · 5'2 × 4'4
PatioMain · 20'3 × 6'4

Property Details

MLS NumberR3048419
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet569
Year Built2025
Parking Spaces1
HeatingForced Air
Strata Fee$299.94/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByEngel & Volkers Vancouver (Branch)

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$80,000Median household income
55.4%Owner-occupied
9.7%Single-detached homes
2.7Avg household size
35.6Median age
30.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
45.5%Commute under 30 min
72.7%Drive to work
52.8%Foreign-born residents
8,068Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.6%15 to 64: 72.9%65 and over: 11.5%
  • Under 1515.6%
  • 15 to 6472.9%
  • 65 and over11.5%

Household size

  • 1 person26.7%
  • 230.9%
  • 316.3%
  • 413.8%
  • 5 or more12.4%

Language spoken at home

40.5% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog9.4%
  • English + other7.8%
  • Punjabi6.1%
  • Arabic4%
  • Mandarin3.5%
  • Vietnamese3.4%
  • All others25.3%

Mother tongue, share of 7,910 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Whalley 12.4% vs 9.3%
  • fewer people living alone than Whalley 26.6% vs 35%
  • more 4-person households than Whalley 13.7% vs 10.5%
  • notably more Arabic speakers than Whalley 4% vs 2.1%
  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Whalley 3.4% vs 2.1%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Whalley 3.5% vs 5.6%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,455
Mortgage payment$1,985
Strata fee$300
Property tax$125
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing