SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$428,000

1607 13685 102 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3T 1N7 - Whalley
1 bd
1 ba
460 sqft
Built 2022

About This Property

Why rent when you can buy!! $428,000 only! Priced to sell. Georgetown by Anthem. Located in the heart of Surrey Central, this amazing and very well maintained 1-bed, 1-bath condo offers the perfect urban retreat. Boasting a spacious 460sqft interior space + 120sqft balcony, open-concept living room, flooded with natural light from its South-facing view. The…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Garden
Playground
Balcony
Carport Single
Side Access
Garage Door Opener
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements4 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 6'3 × 9'7
Dining RoomMain · 5'0 × 9'7
KitchenMain · 8'0 × 9'7
Primary BedroomMain · 8'6 × 10'6

Property Details

MLS NumberR2995557
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Square Feet460
Year Built2022
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard
Strata Fee$352.64/mo
StatusClosed
Listed ByGrand Central Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$73,000Median household income
51%Owner-occupied
7.6%Single-detached homes
2.5Avg household size
41.2Median age
31.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
39.5%Commute under 30 min
63.7%Drive to work
49%Foreign-born residents
4,184Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 13.8%15 to 64: 67.9%65 and over: 18.3%
  • Under 1513.8%
  • 15 to 6467.9%
  • 65 and over18.3%

Household size

  • 1 person30.6%
  • 232.5%
  • 313.7%
  • 413.1%
  • 5 or more10.2%

Language spoken at home

45.5% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog6.7%
  • Punjabi6.3%
  • English + other6.3%
  • Mandarin3.7%
  • Hindi2.4%
  • Arabic2.4%
  • All others26.7%

Mother tongue, share of 4,035 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Whalley 18.3% vs 12.4%
  • more 4-person households than Whalley 13% vs 10.5%
  • notably fewer Mandarin speakers than Whalley 3.7% vs 5.6%
  • fewer Punjabi speakers than Whalley 6.3% vs 9%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,556
Mortgage payment$1,997
Strata fee$353
Property tax$160
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing