$1,525,000

14577 80B AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 2V4 - Bear Creek Green Timbers
8 bd
6 ba
3,926 sqft
Built 2003

About This Property

NEARLY 4000 SQFT 3 LEVEL HOUSE IN BEAR CREEK! Offering an impressive 3,926 SQFT of living space WITH 2 SUITES, sitting on an approx. 4,500 SQ.FT. lot. 4 bedrooms upstairs, a main-floor bedroom, and two mortgage-helper suites (2-bedroom + 1-bedroom). The grand main floor features soaring ceilings, spacious living and dining areas, a family room, a kitchen…

Features

Balcony
Garage Double
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements18 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 21'5 × 11'9
Dining RoomMain · 21'5 × 11'9
KitchenMain · 17'9 × 11'10
Wok KitchenMain · 7'10 × 5'3
NookMain · 18'1 × 7'4
Family RoomMain · 14'10 × 14'1
BedroomMain · 11'10 × 10'2
Primary BedroomAbove · 11'9 × 13'4
Walk-In ClosetAbove · 8'10 × 5'2
BedroomAbove · 11'9 × 11'1
BedroomAbove · 13'7 × 10'9
BedroomAbove · 12'4 × 11'1
BedroomBsmt · 11'2 × 11'5
KitchenBsmt · 14'8 × 18'5
BedroomBsmt · 13'6 × 7'4
Living RoomBsmt · 9'11 × 11'6
KitchenBsmt · 11'7 × 14'10
BedroomBsmt · 12'4 × 11'9

Property Details

MLS NumberR3174793
Property TypeSingle Family Residence
Bedrooms8
Bathrooms6
Square Feet3,926
Lot Size4,402 sqft
Year Built2003
Parking Spaces2
HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Premier Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,350,000Median home value
$108,000Median household income
57.8%Owner-occupied
16.6%Single-detached homes
3.6Avg household size
37.6Median age
29.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
54.7%Commute under 30 min
89.2%Drive to work
52.4%Foreign-born residents
5,146Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 14%15 to 64: 70.5%65 and over: 15.5%
  • Under 1514%
  • 15 to 6470.5%
  • 65 and over15.5%

Household size

  • 1 person16.6%
  • 221.4%
  • 315.5%
  • 416.9%
  • 5 or more29.7%

Language spoken at home

40.7% Punjabi mother tongue

  • English29.6%
  • English + other7.5%
  • Hindi4.1%
  • Vietnamese3.9%
  • Tagalog2.6%
  • Urdu1.6%
  • All others10%

Mother tongue, share of 5,145 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably more Vietnamese speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 3.9% vs 2.4%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $108,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,350,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size4,367 sqft
Lot dimensions64 × 91 ft
Lot shapeIrregular
Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $7,849
Mortgage payment$7,123
Property tax$575
Home insurance$150
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 9

Book a Showing