$899,999

14527 60 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 1R4 - Sullivan Station

About This Property

Investors and Builders, this is your chance to grab a fully serviced lot with laneway access in the rear. Can have a 3-level home with a legal basement and coach home. Location is amazing and is nearby numerous schools and parks. Call today

Property Details

MLS NumberR3175611
Lot Size3,775 sqft
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty of Canada Inc.

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,300,000Median home value
$122,000Median household income
71.5%Owner-occupied
25.7%Single-detached homes
3.6Avg household size
34.8Median age
38.8%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
58.4%Commute under 30 min
87.7%Drive to work
49.3%Foreign-born residents
3,125Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.3%15 to 64: 70%65 and over: 8.7%
  • Under 1521.3%
  • 15 to 6470%
  • 65 and over8.7%

Household size

  • 1 person13.7%
  • 218.3%
  • 315.4%
  • 426.3%
  • 5 or more26.3%

Language spoken at home

36.5% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi29.8%
  • English + other9.9%
  • Tagalog4.3%
  • Hindi3.7%
  • Mandarin2.2%
  • Cantonese1.6%
  • All others12%

Mother tongue, share of 3,125 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more 5+ person households than Sullivan Station 26.3% vs 19.2%
  • Median household income is higher than Metro Vancouver $122,000 vs $90,000
  • Median dwelling value is higher than Metro Vancouver $1,300,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Land & Development

Lot size9,698 sqft
Lot dimensions71 × 137 ft
Lot shapeRectangular
Multi-unit potential (Bill 44 / SSMUH)
Units allowedUp to 4
Max height3 storeys
Min. setbacks4.5 / 1.5 / 1.2 mfront / side / rear
Est. buildable~9,745 sqft

Under BC's Small-Scale Multi-Unit Housing rules, this single-family lot may permit up to 4 units. These are the provincial minimums and approximate — local bylaw, servicing and lot conditions apply.

Approximate lot lines (ParcelMap BC)

Zoning, lot dimensions and grade are approximate, from public data, and for reference only — verify with the City / Township of Langley before relying on them.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,561
Mortgage payment$4,208
Property tax$263
Home insurance$90
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing