SOLD Log in to see the sold price, sold date and days on market. Log In
$310,000

113 13678 GROSVENOR ROAD

Surrey BC V3R 5E2 - Bolivar Heights
1 ba
368 sqft
Built 2015

About This Property

If you are searching for affordability, functionality and a good walk-score, look no further! Charming little studio suite plus 1 bath unit in FULLY RAINSCREENED building available in beautiful Bolivar Heights. Unit features high-end finishes and spacious 9-foot ceilings. Located just minutes from the SkyTrain, retail, parks, restaurants, cafe's and more!…

Features

Elevator
Storage
Balcony
Underground
Side Access
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements3 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 6'1 × 8'9
KitchenMain · 9'8 × 6'0
OtherMain · 9'1 × 10'3

Property Details

MLS NumberR2981401
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bathrooms1
Square Feet368
Year Built2015
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$257.52/mo
StatusClosed

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,200,000Median home value
$77,500Median household income
40.6%Owner-occupied
39%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
34.8Median age
22%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
35.6%Commute under 30 min
64.4%Drive to work
48.7%Foreign-born residents
1,987Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 17.3%15 to 64: 71.4%65 and over: 11.3%
  • Under 1517.3%
  • 15 to 6471.4%
  • 65 and over11.3%

Household size

  • 1 person25.2%
  • 225.9%
  • 316.3%
  • 414.8%
  • 5 or more17.8%

Language spoken at home

41.1% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi16.1%
  • English + other5.3%
  • Arabic4%
  • Spanish3.8%
  • Hindi3.5%
  • Tagalog3%
  • All others23.2%

Mother tongue, share of 1,985 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more people living alone than Bolivar Heights 25% vs 17.4%
  • notably fewer Tagalog speakers than Bolivar Heights 3% vs 4.7%
  • notably more Arabic speakers than Bolivar Heights 4% vs 2.6%
  • notably more Spanish speakers than Bolivar Heights 3.8% vs 2.5%
  • more Punjabi speakers than Bolivar Heights 16.1% vs 12.2%
  • more Hindi speakers than Bolivar Heights 3.5% vs 2.8%

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $1,881
Mortgage payment$1,447
Strata fee$258
Property tax$131
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing