$675,000

103 16488 64TH AVENUE

Surrey BC V3S 6X6 - Cloverdale BC
Part of Harvest at Bose Farm →
2 bd
2.5 ba
1,264 sqft
Built 2016

About This Property

Quiet location next to greenbelt at the Harvest Bose Farm complex! This 2 bedroom, 3 bath quality built townhome is by award winning Platinum Group. Modern design & well thought out floor plan with living room, open kitchen & dining area on main. 2 bedrooms up. Primary 3 piece ensuite. High ceilings throughout with big picture windows bringing in extra…

Features

Playground
Balcony
Additional Parking
Garage Single
Guest
Lane Access
Concrete
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements6 rooms▸
Living RoomMain · 12'3 × 13'5
KitchenMain · 12'3 × 15'
Dining RoomMain · 8'9 × 9'10
Primary BedroomAbove · 12'3 × 17'9
BedroomAbove · 8'10 × 10'11
FoyerBelow · 8'8 × 9'2

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176231
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,264
Year Built2016
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$253.66/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByRE/MAX All Points Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$1,100,000Median home value
$137,000Median household income
87.4%Owner-occupied
44%Single-detached homes
3.3Avg household size
37.2Median age
33.9%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
59%Commute under 30 min
92%Drive to work
29%Foreign-born residents
7,845Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 21.1%15 to 64: 68.9%65 and over: 9.9%
  • Under 1521.1%
  • 15 to 6468.9%
  • 65 and over9.9%

Household size

  • 1 person14.3%
  • 222.9%
  • 318.1%
  • 424%
  • 5 or more20.6%

Language spoken at home

65.6% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi14.5%
  • English + other3.9%
  • Tagalog2.2%
  • Hindi1.8%
  • Spanish1.6%
  • Mandarin1.4%
  • All others9%

Mother tongue, share of 7,845 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer seniors 65+ than Cloverdale BC 9.9% vs 14.6%
  • fewer people living alone than Cloverdale BC 14.3% vs 17.9%
  • more 5+ person households than Cloverdale BC 20.6% vs 16.9%
  • Median household income is notably higher than Metro Vancouver $137,000 vs $90,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,731
Mortgage payment$3,150
Strata fee$254
Property tax$277
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 15

Book a Showing