$339,000

101 15238 100 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3R 7T9 - Guildford
Part of Cedar Grove →
2 bd
1 ba
876 sqft
Built 1981

About This Property

Stop renting. Start owning. This move-in ready 876 sq ft, 2 bedroom home at Cedar Grove sits in the heart of Guildford & has no rental restrictions. Brand new light oak laminate flooring runs throughout the living areas & the bathroom has new vinyl flooring. Both the kitchen and bathroom also have new counters and sinks. The oversized balcony extends your…

Features

Elevator
Balcony
Underground
Room measurements8 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 3'7 × 7'9
StorageMain · 4'5 × 4'9
Living RoomMain · 12'3 × 19'5
Dining RoomMain · 8'2 × 8'2
KitchenMain · 7'2 × 7'8
Primary BedroomMain · 11'0 × 13'10
BedroomMain · 8'6 × 11'2
PatioMain · 5'8 × 21'0

Property Details

MLS NumberR3178624
Property TypeApartment/Condo
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Square Feet876
Year Built1981
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric
Strata Fee$343.88/mo
Days on Market1
StatusActive
Listed ByeXp Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$600,000Median home value
$94,000Median household income
71.7%Owner-occupied
14%Single-detached homes
2.9Avg household size
39.2Median age
39.7%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.4%Commute under 30 min
75.2%Drive to work
61.4%Foreign-born residents
6,701Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 15.4%15 to 64: 71.9%65 and over: 12.7%
  • Under 1515.4%
  • 15 to 6471.9%
  • 65 and over12.7%

Household size

  • 1 person17.5%
  • 229.7%
  • 320.5%
  • 419%
  • 5 or more13.4%

Language spoken at home

35% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog12%
  • Mandarin8.7%
  • English + other7.6%
  • Korean6%
  • Punjabi3.8%
  • Cantonese3%
  • All others23.9%

Mother tongue, share of 6,695 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • fewer people living alone than Guildford 17.5% vs 24.1%
  • more 4-person households than Guildford 19% vs 15.3%
  • notably more Mandarin speakers than Guildford 8.7% vs 5.8%
  • more Korean speakers than Guildford 6% vs 4.2%
  • more Cantonese speakers than Guildford 3% vs 2.4%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $600,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $2,130
Mortgage payment$1,577
Strata fee$344
Property tax$164
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 22

Book a Showing