$799,900

10 9926 151 STREET

Surrey BC V3R 8C9 - Guildford
Part of Westchester Place →
3 bd
2.5 ba
1,412 sqft
Built 1993

About This Property

Welcome to your beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-level townhome in the highly desirable and well-maintained Westchester complex—perfect for growing families! Located just steps from Guildford Town Centre, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home combines effortless convenience with high-end modern upgrades.Fully Renovated Bathrooms, Modern Flooring,…

Property Details

MLS NumberR3172632
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Square Feet1,412
Year Built1993
Parking Spaces1
Days on Market23
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Centre Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$500,000Median home value
$84,000Median household income
84.8%Owner-occupied
26.4%Single-detached homes
2.6Avg household size
46.4Median age
34%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
46.7%Commute under 30 min
78.7%Drive to work
55.6%Foreign-born residents
3,836Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 12.9%15 to 64: 65.1%65 and over: 21.9%
  • Under 1512.9%
  • 15 to 6465.1%
  • 65 and over21.9%

Household size

  • 1 person25.9%
  • 231.4%
  • 316.4%
  • 414.3%
  • 5 or more11.9%

Language spoken at home

42.1% English mother tongue

  • Tagalog14.5%
  • English + other6.9%
  • Mandarin6.4%
  • Punjabi4.4%
  • Korean3.8%
  • Cantonese2%
  • All others19.9%

Mother tongue, share of 3,835 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • more seniors 65+ than Guildford 21.9% vs 15.3%
  • more Tagalog speakers than Guildford 14.5% vs 10.8%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $500,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $4,637
Mortgage payment$3,751
Strata fee$573
Property tax$263
Home insurance$50
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 26

Book a Showing