$550,000

8 13660 84 AVENUE

Surrey BC V3W 0T6 - Bear Creek Green Timbers
Part of The Trails →
2 bd
2 ba
1,304 sqft
Built 1995

About This Property

Beautifully Renovated Garden-Level Townhome! Exceptional value in this BRIGHT, SPACIOUS 1,304 sq. ft. home featuring 2 bedrms, 2 bathrms, an open-concept living area, updated appl., and cozy gas fireplace. Freshly painted throughout with new laminate flooring (2026), this MOVE-IN-READY home feels fresh & inviting. The generous primary bedrm features a…

Features

Pantry
Garden
Playground
Private Yard
Garage Single
Rear Access
Side Access
Asphalt
Garage Door Opener
Gated
Shopping Nearby
Room measurements11 rooms▸
FoyerMain · 5'5 × 7'2
LaundryMain · 9'1 × 4'11
KitchenMain · 14'9 × 9'6
Dining RoomMain · 8' × 16'6
Living RoomMain · 15'8 × 16'6
Primary BedroomMain · 13'2 × 12'2
Walk-In ClosetMain · 6'6 × 5'1
OtherMain · 8'4 × 8'8
BedroomMain · 10'2 × 10'10
OtherMain · 6'4 × 7'2
PatioMain · 13'1 × 14'10

Property Details

MLS NumberR3176155
Property TypeTownhouse
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Square Feet1,304
Year Built1995
Parking Spaces1
HeatingBaseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
Strata Fee$465.78/mo
Days on Market2
StatusActive
Listed BySutton Group-West Coast Realty

School Catchment

Neighbourhood

Highlighted area = this home's census tract (StatCan), the boundary the neighbourhood stats describe.
$650,000Median home value
$90,000Median household income
75.5%Owner-occupied
39.6%Single-detached homes
3Avg household size
38.8Median age
26.1%Bachelor's degree or higher (25-64)
41%Commute under 30 min
75.5%Drive to work
45.4%Foreign-born residents
5,157Neighbourhood population

Age

Under 15: 16.2%15 to 64: 67%65 and over: 16.9%
  • Under 1516.2%
  • 15 to 6467%
  • 65 and over16.9%

Household size

  • 1 person19.9%
  • 229.4%
  • 316.2%
  • 416.8%
  • 5 or more17.7%

Language spoken at home

45.7% English mother tongue

  • Punjabi21.2%
  • English + other6.3%
  • Tagalog5.5%
  • Hindi3%
  • Arabic1.5%
  • Two+ others1.4%
  • All others15.4%

Mother tongue, share of 5,160 residents.

How this pocket differs

  • notably fewer 5+ person households than Bear Creek Green Timbers 17.7% vs 27.8%
  • more people living alone than Bear Creek Green Timbers 19.9% vs 14%
  • notably fewer Punjabi speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 21.2% vs 39.1%
  • notably more Tagalog speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 5.5% vs 3.2%
  • fewer Hindi speakers than Bear Creek Green Timbers 3% vs 3.9%
  • Median dwelling value is notably lower than Metro Vancouver $650,000 vs $1,050,000

Source: Statistics Canada, Census of Population, 2021. Reproduced and distributed on an "as is" basis with the permission of Statistics Canada.

Monthly Cost Calculator

Estimated monthly cost $3,305
Mortgage payment$2,572
Strata fee$466
Property tax$223
Home insurance$45
Partner Rates Available Contact us for preferred mortgage rates

An estimate only. Canadian semi-annual compounding; excludes utilities, closing costs and BC property transfer tax. 5-year fixed, as of Oct 14

Book a Showing